#CREI17 Top Prospects C/O 2020

Posted on Updated on

Jalen Johnson
Jalen Johnson of Sun Prairie HS (WI)
Photo by: Spencer Pulliam/@ThePrepInsiders

By: Adam Shoulders and Kurt Stubbs II

Top 2020 Prospects

Point Guards:
Jalen Terry (5’11/2020/PG)- Flint Beecher (MI)
Ethan Morton (6’5/2020/PG)- Butler Area HS (PA)
Caleb Love (6’3/2020/PG)- Christian Brothers (MO)
Kadarious “KD” Johnson (6’2/2020/PG)- Southwest Dekalb HS (GA)
Jordan Rawls (6’2/2020/PG)- Hamilton Heights Academy (TN)
Dom Penn (5’11/2020/PG)- Dublin Coffman (OH)
Garvin Clarke (6’1/2020/PG)- Euclid (OH)
Rondel Walker (6’2/2020/PG)- Putnam City West HS (OK)
Mike Saunders Jr. (6’0/2020/PG)- Lawrence North HS (IN)
Brayton Bailey (6’2/2020/PG)- Bedford North Lawerence HS (IN)
Kalein Taylor (6’1/2020/PG)- Milwaukee Academy (WI)
Jesse White (5’11/2020/PG)- Sam Barlow HS (OR)
Hayden Jones (5’10/2020/PG)- East Noble HS (IN)

Combo Guards:
Ty Foster (5’11/2020/CG)- Lincoln HS (CO)
Jordan Nesbitt (6’5/2020/CG)- Lutheran North HS (MO)
Adam Sommer (6’3/2020/CG)- Parkway South (MO)
Derek Edwards (5’11/2020/CG)- Islands (GA)
Jaden Ivey (6’0/2020/CG)- Marian HS (IN)

Shooting Guards:
Josiah Fulcher (6’2/2020/SG)- Pickerington Central (OH)
Xavier Bell (6’2/2020/SG)- Andover Central (KS)
Dusty Williams (6’2/2020/SG)- Battle Ground Academy (TN)

Honorable Mention:
Sammy Anderson (6’1/2020/PG)- Trotwood-Madison (OH); Darin Starks (6’1/2020/PG)- New Albany HS (IN); Lorenzo Barbei (6’0/2020/PG)- Brampton Centennial (Canada); Trey Zastrow (6’0/2020/SG)- Maniltowoc Lutheran (WI); Charles Woodhams (6’1/2020/W)- Otsego HS (MI); Okay Djamgouz (6’4/2020/SG)- St. Ignatius of Loyola Catholic (Canada); Ernest Sanders (6’1/2020/W)- Flint Beecher (MI); Dylan Branson (6’3/2020/CG)- Chaminade College Prep (MO); Jackson Hiester (6’2/2020/W)- Mater Dei HS (IN); Gerald Gittens Jr. (5’10/2020/CG)- St. John’s Northwestern Military Academy (WI); Phillip Pontious (5’10/2020/CG)- Gahanna Lincoln (OH); Jimmy Scholler (6’2/2020/SG)- Forest Hills Central (MI); Weston Baer (6’0/2020/SG)- Pomeroy Meigs(OH); Conner Maciag (6’2/2020/SG)- Pickerington Central (OH); Reginauld Strong (6’0/2020/CG)- Farragut HS (IL); Larry Stephens III (5’11/2020/CG)- Springfield HS (OH); Tyler Brelsford (6’2/2020/PG)- Mt. St. Joseph (MD); Tony Montgomery (5’7/2020/PG)- St. Joseph (MS); Steven Henderson II (6’2/2020/CG)- St. Catherine’s (WI); Max Perez (5’9/2020/PG)- Hudsonville (MI); Jared McCorkle (6’0/2020/CG)- Lakota West (OH); Quentin Richardson (5’10/2020/PG)- Holy Name (OH); Mitchell Wilson (5’10/2020/PG)- Columbia City (IN); Jake Warinner (6’3/2020/SG)- New Albany (OH); Brendan Lamb (5’10/2020/PG)- Lebanon HS (OH); Nicholas Fugiasco (6’2/2020/SG)- Case HS (WI); Caleb Bowers (6’0/2020/CG)- Williamsport HS (MD); and Zach Maynard (6’0/2020/CG)- Rochester Adams (MI).

Wings:
Jalen Johnson (6’6/2020/W)- Sun Prairie HS (WI)
MarJon Beauchamp (6’4/2020/W)- Garfield HS (WA)
Che Evans (6’6/2020/W)- Dulaney HS (MD)
Brandon Boston (6’6/2020/W)- Norcross HS (GA)
Maxwell Land (6’3/2020/W)- Cincinnati Moeller (OH)
Harry Lackey (6’5/2020/W)- Brentwood HS (TN)
Julien Hunter (6’3/2020/W)- New Albany HS (IN)
Dante Maddox (6’4/2020/W)- Bloom HS (IL)

Wing Forwards:
Adrian Caldwell (6’4/2020/WF)- Cy-Fair HS (TX)
Jordan Kwiecinski (6’7/2020/WF)- Loyola Academy (IL)
Bennett Kwiecinski (6’6/2020/WF)- Loyola Academy (IL)
Luke Kasubke (6’5/2020/WF)- Chaminade College Prep HS (MO)
Grant Whisman (6’5/2020/WF)- Middletown Madison (OH)
VonCameron Davis (6’4/2020/WF)- Walnut Ridge (OH)
Lamontay Daugherty (6’6/2020/WF)- DuQuoin HS (IL)
Tre Coleman (6’6/2020/WF)- Jeffersonville HS (IN)
Jalen Myers (6’6/WF/2020)- Hazel Green HS (AL)
Tony Perkins (6’3/2020/F)- Lawrence North HS (IN)

Honorable Mention:
Jylen Petty (6’5/2020/W)- South Bend Washington (IN); Jonathan Jackson (6’5/2020/W)- Homeschooled (KS); Jaden Gale (6’5/2020/W)- Rangeview HS (CO); Carter Gilmore (6’5/2020/W)- Arrowhead HS (WI); Jeremy Baker (6’2/2020/W)- Kokomo HS (IN); Shawn Warrior (6’3/2020/W)- Wichita Southeast HS (KS); Chris Grubbs (6’5/2020/WF)- Hamilton SE (IN); Markeece Brown (6’2/2020/W)- Licking Heights (OH); Brent Darby (6’5/2020/WF)- Garfield Heights; Brad Colbert (6’0/2020/W)- Cincinnati Moeller (OH); Jaden Woods(6’3/2020/W)- Newark HS (OH); Trevon Ellis (6’1/2020/W)- Dayton Stivers; Carl Blanton (6’2/2020/W)- Trotwood-Madison; Taevon Anderson (6’2/2020/W)- Oak Grove HS (LA); Zaewuan Baines (6’3/2020/W)- Northcross (VA); Brady Uhl (6’1/2020/W)- Kettering Alter (OH); Anthony Scales (6’4/2020/W)- Pike HS (IN); Caleb Kinney (6’3/2020/W)- Parkway (OH); Nehemiah Benson (6’5/2020/WF)- Streetsboro (OH); Caleb Brown (6’3/2020/W)- New Albany (IN); and Aiden Flynn (6’3/2020/W)- Marquette University HS (WI).

Forwards:
Martice Mitchell (6’8/2020/WF)- Bloom HS (IL)
Walker Kessler (6’9/2020/F)- Landmark Christian (GA)
William Dunn (6’7/2020/F)- Quincy HS (MI)
Isaiah Jackson (6’7/2020/F)- Lutheran Northwest (MI)
Allen Udemadu (6’8/2020/F)- Christian Life Center Academy (TX)
Joshua Taylor (6’6/2020/F)- Columbia City HS (GA)
Brock Davis (6’5/2020/F)- Holland Hall (OK)
Quincy Canty (6’8/2020/F)- Cedars Shoals HS (GA)
Lynn Kidd (6’8/2020/F)- Spain Park (AL)

Centers:
Davion Bradford (6’10/2020/C)- Christian Brothers (MO)
Jackson Ames (6’9/2020/C)- West Clermont HS (OH)
John Hughley (6’8/2020/C)- Lyndhurst Brush (OH)
Riley Bodner (6’8/2020/C)- Lincoln County HS (KY)

Honorable Mention:
Seyrie Lewis (6’8/2020/F)- Kenwood Academy (IL); John Akot Aguer (6’10/2020/C)- Wesley Christian HS (KY); and Ray Surratt (6’8/2020/C)- Lafayette HS (KY)